CryptoBubbles.ai
Market cap$2.77TBTC dom59.0%Fear and Greed68
Bubbles / Coins / Cluster Protocol
Cluster Protocol logo

Cluster Protocol

CP · Rank #852
SELL
AI confidence 75%
Strength 25/100
Support $0.0075Resistance $0.009
$0.009515+3.62% (24h)
1 hour-1.61%
24 hours+3.62%
7 days+1.20%
30 days-30.95%
Market cap$13.06M
24h volume$23.02M
Fear and Greed68 Greed
Funding /4h+0.0050%
Open interest$332,511.43

AI Analysis

updated 19:45 UTC

Cluster Protocol is currently facing intense downward pressure with double digit losses over the past day and week. The market cap sits at roughly 11.5 million dollars while trading volume remains relatively low compared to the steep price decline. Investors appear to be shedding their positions as the asset trends toward lower support levels.

Next 24 hours

Expect continued weakness with the price likely drifting between 0.0075 and 0.0082 dollars, representing a potential decline of 2 to 5 percent.

Next 7 days

The downward momentum will likely persist as sellers dominate the order book and confidence in a short term recovery remains absent.

Risk level

Very High. The significant 30 day drawdown combined with low relative volume indicates a lack of buying interest that could lead to further volatility.

Whale activity

Large holders are likely reducing their exposure to mitigate further losses given the sustained negative price action.

Fear and Greed impact

The neutral market sentiment provides little support for this asset, as buyers prefer more stable or trending coins over those in a clear downtrend.

Why is CP pumping?

The asset is experiencing a clear lack of demand as traders rotate capital into stronger performers. Persistent selling pressure suggests that earlier investors are exiting their positions to cut losses.

Should I buy CP now?

It is not advisable to purchase this asset while the trend remains firmly bearish and volume is unable to support a reversal. Waiting for a period of price stabilization is a safer approach for any potential entry.

AI generated from live market data. This is information, not financial advice. Crypto is volatile, always do your own research.

Live orders

Loading live order book for CP...

LIVERecent news

Cluster Protocol FAQ

What is the Cluster Protocol price today?

Cluster Protocol (CP) trades at $0.009515 right now, +3.62% over the last 24 hours and +1.20% over the last 7 days.

Is Cluster Protocol a buy right now?

It is not advisable to purchase this asset while the trend remains firmly bearish and volume is unable to support a reversal. Waiting for a period of price stabilization is a safer approach for any potential entry. The current AI signal is SELL with 75% confidence.

What is the Cluster Protocol prediction for the next 24 hours?

Expect continued weakness with the price likely drifting between 0.0075 and 0.0082 dollars, representing a potential decline of 2 to 5 percent.

What are the CP support and resistance levels?

The nearest support sits near $0.0075 and resistance near $0.009.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.